World Wide Shipping

Boomiamalaki Churna

Home » Ayurvedic » Churna » Boomiamalaki Churna
Product

Boomiamalaki Churna

100 Grams    66 (No Stock) |  Request
Have you used this product?
Rate it now.

WRITE REVIEW
Shipping charges starts from Rs. 60/-
Delivery in 5 to 12 working days.
Free Shipping* on order above Rs. 600/- within Bangalore Limits.
Free Shipping* on order above Rs. 999/- to all over India.
* Not applicable for Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Sala, Bipha Drugs & Liquid Items.

Common name: Bhumi Amlaki, Jaramla, Jangli amli
Botanical name: Phyllanthus niruri Part used: leaves
Bhumi Amalaki (Phyllanthus niruri) is an annual herb which grows in the wild after first showers of monsoon in Jharkhand, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, etc. states of India. However, it has also been reported to grow commonly in coastal areas. In Indian states it usually grows during second week of June and starts bearing fruits up to mid July or August. It remains in the wild up to the end of the rainy season. However, under safe conditions it can grow and survive upto mid-winter.
Benefits:
Paste of the Bhumyamalaki leaves powder is applied on wound, edema and dermatitis.
Paste prepared from Bhumyamalaki leaves powder mix with salt is used in fractures for external application.
Bhumyamalaki powder is an appetizer, digestive, liver stimulant, laxative, carminative and alleviates thirst.
Bhumyamalaki powder is useful in diarrhea and dysentery.
It is useful in bleeding disorders. Bhumyamalaki powder is useful in menorrhagia, leucorrhoea, dysuria, diabetes, skin disease.
Bhumyamalaki powder also benefits in chronic malaria fever and hepatic splenomegaly.
Bhumyamalaki powder is also very useful in skin diseases as it nourishes the skin properly.
Bhumyamalaki powder should be taken with rice water to alleviate gynecological health problems specially leucorrhoea (white discharges from female reproductive organs); heavy bleeding during menstrual cycle.
Bhumyamalaki powder is also very beneficial in liver problems including hepatitis B.
It prevents from jaundice, diabetes, dyspepsia, ulcers, sores, swellings, ophthalmia and chronic dysentry.
Whole plant is useful for the treatment of some forms of gonorrhoea, dropsy, menorrhagia and other genitor –urinary affections of a similar type.
A poultice of the leaves mixed with salt cures itch and other skin affections.
It is bitter, astringent, cold, anti inflammatory, hepatoprotective and useful in liver disorders, cough, asthma, jaundice, spleen disorders.
Phyllanthus may help decrease the amount of hepatitis B virus found in the blood stream.?
Features:
Sourced naturally and processed manually
Free of pesticides and insecticides
No artificial flavors, colors or preservatives. It’s truly natural
?Dosage:

1 teaspoon of powder to be taken twice a day with water


dtdc courier
 
dtdc courier