World Wide Shipping

Certified Organic Karela Juice

Home » Ayurvedic » Health Drink » Certified Organic Karela Juice

Certified Organic Karela Juice

500 ml    230 (No Stock) |  Request
1 Ltr    410 (No Stock) |  Request
Have you used this product?
Rate it now.

Shipping charges starts from Rs. 60/-
Delivery in 5 to 12 working days.
Free Shipping* on order above Rs. 600/- within Bangalore Limits.
Free Shipping* on order above Rs. 999/- to all over India.
* Not applicable for Kottakkal Arya Vaidya Sala, Bipha Drugs & Liquid Items.

Certified Organic Karela Juice
Botanical Name: Momordica Charantia 
Common Name: Karela (Bitter Guard) 
English Name : Bitter melon, Bitter cucumber, Balsam pear. 
Bitter Gourd or Karela is seasonal vegetable and very bitter in taste it is a rich source of phosphorous. The needs of phosphorous in human body are fulfilled by regular use of bitter gourd is invigorating and keeps. It helps to purifiy blood, activates spleen and liver and also highly beneficial in diabetes.

» Brix – 2-3%
» No added sugar.
» Shelf life – 12 months.
» Without artificial Colors.
» Made out of full mature Karela fruits.
» Packed in food grade container under hygienic condition.

Benefits: Helps to maintain in normal blood pressure,sugar
level in blood which is already in normal range and promote

dtdc courier
dtdc courier